AK24102259

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2024 at approximately 17:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.  

Posted on 10/7/2024 11:15:30 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment