AK24102292
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On October 6th 2024, at approxiamtely 1220, Troopers responded to the area of University Ave for the report of a deceased person. Upon further invesitgation, Peter May 75, was found deceased in his home. Further investigation determined the death was from natural causes. Next of Kin has been notified.
Posted on 10/6/2024 3:56:48 PM by DPS\jwconnolly