AK24102350

Location: Akiachak
Type: Burglary [BURG]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/06/2024 at approximately 16:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a local residence in Akiachak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Tyson Ivanoff Sample for Burglary in the First Degree.

Posted on 10/8/2024 1:06:30 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment