AK24102387

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 10/6/2024, AST received a call of a drunk male, later identified as Brandon Miller, who was being asked to leave from a business property.  Troopers arrived and did not find Brandon on scene.  After speaking with the victim, Troopers searched the area and located a vehicle matching the one Brandon was seen leaving in and conducted a stop.  Brandon was in the vehicle and was immediately detained for his behavior.  Investigation revealed that he was not to be consuming alcohol.  Brandon was arrested and remanded at Palmer Pretrial for violating conditions of release.

Posted on 10/7/2024 6:44:32 AM by DPS\cnfouts