AK24102433
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/06/2024 at approximately 2128 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. The Troopers' investigation determined that Amanda Reed committed the crimes of DUI, Refusal to submit to a chemical test, Harassment in the first degree, Assault 4, and resisting Arrest. Amanda was transported to FCC.
Posted on 10/7/2024 2:00:41 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez