AK24102449

Location: Big Lake
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/06/2024 at approximately 2338 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Big Lake Lodge Road for a report of a theft from vehicle in progress. Troopers located the suspect's vehicle near the old Big Lake Motel after the suspects fled on foot. Troopers located some of the stolen property to include firearms. It is believed the suspects had stolen from numerous vehicles in the Big Lake area. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 10/7/2024 7:43:11 AM by DPS\rranderson