AK24102452
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Robbery 2, Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/06/2024 at approximately 2211 hours Troopers responded to the report of an assault DV. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately Jerome Grogan is being charged with Robbery 2 as well as two counts of Assault 4 DV.
Posted on 10/7/2024 7:23:21 AM by DPS\hrchurness