AK24102468

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/7/24 AST responded to a 911 open line in the Williwaw Subdivision near Bogard Rd. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Thomas Delima-Schou, age 33 of Wasilla was involved in an altercation with his girlfriend. Thomas was arrested and transported to the Palmer Pretrial Facility without incident and was remanded on two charges, one count of Assault IV (DV) and Criminal Mischief V (DV). Thomas is being held without bail and is pending arraignment. 

Posted on 10/7/2024 6:52:45 AM by DPS\tncaldarea