AK24102523
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 10/7/24 the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence assault which occurred in the Fairbanks area. The parties involved were separated prior to the troopers arrival and ultimately a warrant was requested for charges.
Posted on 10/22/2024 4:07:45 PM by DPS\hlculley