AK24102566
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief V
Dispatch Text:
On 10/07/2024 at approximately 1139 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a cut fence at a business on Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed unknown suspect(s) unlawfully cut the fence causing approximately $150 in damage. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.
Posted on 10/7/2024 6:40:12 PM by DPS\rranderson