AK24102593
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 9, 2024, at approximately 0115 hours, the Alaska State Trooper contacted two individuals in a vehicle broken down in the roadway near Bradway Road. The driver was identified as Jess Eakin, and further investigation revealed that he had a warrant for his arrest. Jess was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/9/2024 6:10:26 AM by DPS\rcbell