AK24102605

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 12, 2024, at approximately 0122 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Old Richardson Highway. The Driver identified himself as Jaheim Langston, age 22 of Fairbanks, and further investigation revealed that Jaheim had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Jaheim was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 10/12/2024 5:21:51 AM by DPS\rcbell