AK24102689

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest X2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2024 at approximately 0145 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Highway near Ridgecrest Road on a GMC pickup for an equipment violation.  During the stop, Daniel Hanohano 48 of Houston was contacted as a passenger.  Hanohano had two misdemeanor warrants for his arrest, the first being $350 for Failure to Appear for Arraignment O/C Theft 3rd and the second being $250 for Failure to Appear for Pre-Trial Conference O/C False Info.  Hanohano was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial without incident. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 3:44:54 AM by DPS\sanorman