AK24102770

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/07/2024 at approximately 1620 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Bull Moose Drive in Wasilla for a death investigation. Investigation revealed a 36-year-old female passed away at the residence. No foul play is suspected. Next of Kin was on scene. 

Posted on 10/7/2024 6:42:40 PM by DPS\rranderson