AK24102788

Location: ANCHOR POINT
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 10/7/2024 at approximately 1745 hours, Anchor Point AST conducted a traffic stop near mile marker 156 of the Sterling Highway on a black 2008 Honda Accord bearing AK plate KHD308 for knowing the driver, Ashley Troyer (52) of Anchor Point to be suspended and not having a front bumper. An APSIN check revealed Troyer’s License is suspended for a DMV Points System violation 8/25/24 – 11/25/24. Troyer has multiple prior DWLR citations and convictions within the last 10 years, the most recent being on 4/1/24. Troyer was issued a citation with a mandatory court date for Driving While License Suspended.

Posted on 10/11/2024 2:21:14 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment