AK24102803

Location: Sitka
Type: Fail to Display Required Commercial Markings

Dispatch Text:

On 10/7/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, cited Michael Romine, age 53 of Sitka, for operating a vessel in the commercial sea cucumber fishery without displaying the required ADF&G number markings.  Bail was set at $220 in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 10/9/2024 2:38:59 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers