AK24102805
Location: Sitka
Type: Fail to Display Required Commercial Markings
Dispatch Text:
On 10/7/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, cited Stephen Rhoads, age 48 of Sitka, for operating a vessel in the commercial sea cucumber fishery without displaying the required ADF&G number markings. Bail was set at $220 in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 10/9/2024 2:41:40 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers