AK24102846

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI/ Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 10/07/2024 at 2000 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a business in Wasilla for a welfare check. Investigation revealed, Aaron Knudsen 40YOA of Hawaii was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Subsequently, Aaron was charged with refusal to submit to a chemical test. Aaron was remanded at Mat-Su pretrial and charged with DUI and refusal where he was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 10/8/2024 12:40:01 AM by DPS\mdbarela