AK24102851

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/07/2024 at approximately 20:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Frank Peter of Akiachak for Attempted Sexual Assault 2 and Vehicle Theft 2.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:06:09 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment