AK24102907
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On October 08, 2024, at approximately 0228 hours, AST responded to the area of TVSA Way for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Matthew Hugo, age 39 of Anaktuvuk Pass, had assaulted his domestic partner. Matthew was arrested for DV Assault in the Fourth Degree and transported to FCC.
Posted on 10/8/2024 6:58:51 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez