AK24102913
Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 10/08/2024 at 0249 hours Troopers responded to a 911 hangup. Investigation revealed a juvenile female crashed a vehicle, causing disabling damage and damaging a sign. She was not injured, and Troopers brought her home.
Posted on 10/8/2024 6:58:02 AM by DPS\hrchurness