AK24102976
Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 10/23/2024 AST responded to 1591 Crazy Pearsons Rd in reference to a follow up investigation. The investigation reviled that PAUL WILTON age 29 of Wasilla was attempting to sell stolen property on Facebook marketplace. PAUL WILTON was remanded to Matsu Pre-trial on two counts of theft in the second degree with no bail.
Posted on 10/23/2024 11:57:22 PM by DPS\kchaley