AK24103114

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2024 at approximately 10:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release in the village of Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Elliot Starbuck of Stebbins for VCOR.

Posted on 10/15/2024 8:57:15 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment