AK24103196

Location: fairbanks
Type: REDDI/WARRANT/DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2024 at approximately 1414 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a possible drunk driver. Troopers responded to the area of Chena Pump and Dartmouth and located the vehicle. Fairbanks AST conducted a routine traffic stop. Investigation revealed that the driver,  Mathew Petruska was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. A routine check in APSIN revealed that Mathew also had 3 active warrants. (ref 4FA-24-01741CR, 4FA-24-01757CR,4FA-24-01740CR) Mathew was arrested on his warrants and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 10/8/2024 5:03:21 PM by DPS\cmseminario