AK24103213

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/24 at 1700 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Matthew Haywood Perkins, 34 of Nikiski, at a residence off Mark Blvd in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Perkins had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for Sentencing on an original charge of Driving with a Revoked License and No Insurance. Perkins was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $150 bail. 

Posted on 11/18/2024 6:32:00 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment