AK24103256
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault/interfere with report of DV crime
Dispatch Text:
On 10/08/24 the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Badger Road in North Pole for a disturbance. Troopers investigation revealed that Alexander Cantu (23) of North Pole had assaulted a family member. When that family member contacted 911, Cantu took the cellphone and disconnected the call with AST Dispatch. Cantu was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 10/9/2024 3:17:02 AM by DPS\ztchicoine