AK24103264

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW

Dispatch Text:

On October 08, 2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a report of a verbal disturbance at a residence in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Charles Lunderman, 37 YOA of Fairbanks, was intoxicated by alcohol and in possession of a firearm. Lunderman was placed under arrest for misconduct involving a weapon in the fourth degree and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 10/22/2024 4:53:07 PM by DPS\bjhibbs