AK24103326

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/9/24 at approximately 0400 hours AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch on the Old Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed Tyler Smith, 33 of Wasilla was driving impaired. Tyler was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of DUI to be released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 10/9/2024 5:51:15 AM by DPS\cjkopy