AK24103371

Location: Ambler
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/09/2024 at approximately 04:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Ambler. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/15/2024 8:57:47 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment