AK24103414

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 1, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Geist Road. The driver identified himself as Joshua Stone, age 22 of Fairbanks. Further investigation revealed that Joshua had a warrant for his arrest.  Joshua was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 11/1/2024 5:29:51 AM by DPS\rcbell