AK24103426

Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/09/2024 at approximately 0912 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person at a residence in Tok. Dispatch advised the complainant, reported Steven J. Hall, age 64, is cold to the touch and unresponsive. Investigation revealed no suspected foul play. The State Medical Examiner’s (SME) Office in Anchorage was contacted, and the death was reported. The SME released the body for funeral arrangements. Next of kin was present on scene an elected for a local burial. Tok EMS responded to the scene to assist with Hall’s remains.

Posted on 10/9/2024 3:55:05 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov