AK24103651
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th degree
Dispatch Text:
On 10/9/24 at 1930 hours, Troopers responded to an address on Cape Ninilchik Ave for a report of a disturbance. An investigation showed Mary Stover, 44 of Anchor Point, had assaulted a family member. Mary Stover was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail pending arraignment.
Posted on 10/14/2024 8:02:25 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment