AK24103680

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/09/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported active disturbance in the area of Little Shot Rd in Fairbanks involving a male, identified as Jacob Pflughoeft, attacking another male with a clever. AST conducted investigation, which ultimately led to the arrest of Jacob. Jacob is charged with one count of Assault in the Third Degree, a class C felony crime.

Posted on 10/10/2024 3:46:12 AM by DPS\njsorgenfrey