AK24103724

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/24 at approximately 05:26 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 31 YOA John Guy of Kwethluk for Assault 4.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:11:47 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment