AK24103725

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On October 9, 2024, AST received a report of an assault involving domestic violence at a house in Stebbins. AST responded to Stebbins to investigate the assault. Investigation determined Alexandria Niksik (31 yoa)  of Saint Michael assaulted a household member by hitting him in the face and head with cell phone, which caused bruising and swelling to the victim's face. AST arrested Niksik for Assault in the 3rd Degree and transported her to AMCC in Nome. 

Posted on 10/13/2024 9:50:15 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment