AK24103764

Location: Elim
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2024 at approximately 09:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death in the village of Elim. 75 YOA Marlin Paul Sr. has passed away of natural causes. Next of kin has been notified. No foul play is suspected. His remains have been transported to the state Medical Examiner's office.

Posted on 10/15/2024 8:59:49 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment