AK24103786

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2024 at approximately 1013 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a green Toyota Echo near Bogard Road and Williwaw Way for not having any license plates displayed on the vehicle. The driver was identified as Denali Simpson, age 32 of Wasilla.  Investigation revealed Simpson had a revoked driver's license with previous criminal convictions. Simpson was issued a summons for Driving While License Revoked and citations for no proof of insurance and fail to display license plates on the vehicle. 

Posted on 10/24/2024 3:23:24 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol