AK24103807

Location: Gambell
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2024 at approximately 11:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a person driving under the influence. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:00:41 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment