AK24103825

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4 (DV) X2 Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On October 10th, 2024, at approximately 1154 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Aarron Settje, age 39 of Big Lake, recklessly placed a family member in imminent fear of physical injury on two separate occasions and then damaged property inside the residence. Aarron was arrested and remanded at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 10/10/2024 1:28:59 PM by DPS\jjmichels