AK24103845

Location: Buckland
Type: Disturbance [DIST]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2024 at approximately 11:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Buckland. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:01:09 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment