AK24103863

Location: Wrangell
Type: Sublegal Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/24 Joshua Jenkins, 32 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for taking a sublegal moose in GMU 3. Court is set for 10/29/24 at 0830 hours in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 10/13/2024 12:22:09 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers