AK24103870
Location: Wrangell
Type: Sublegal Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 10/10/24 James Jenkins, 60 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for taking a sublegal moose in GMU 3. Court is set for 10/29/24 at 0830 hours in the Wrangell Courts.
Posted on 10/13/2024 12:22:42 PM by DPS\adseward
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers