AK24103924

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 31, 2024 The Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) contacted Andrew Rihel (age 37 of Fairbanks) at his place of employment outside of Delta Junction.  Rihel had an outstanding $50,000 felony warrant for his arrest for two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 1st degree and two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 2nd degree.  Rihel was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on $50,000 bail. 

Posted on 10/31/2024 3:51:58 PM by DPS\smcafee