AK24103937

Location: Noatak
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2024 at approximately 15:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating liquor laws in the village of Noatak. The investigation continues.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:01:57 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment