AK24103970
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 10/10/2024 at approximately 1826 hours, AST responded to a motor vehicle collision in the area of Parks Hwy MP 49 in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that a driver of a sedan struck a front loader from the rear. One driver was transported to Providence Hospital with life threatening injuries. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/11/2024 3:18:58 AM by DPS\kchaley