AK24104000
Location: EIELSON AFB
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On October 10th, 2024, at approximately 1725 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call from the Security Forces at Eielson Air Force Base. They stated that a DV assault occurred on-post and wanted troopers to respond to assist. Investigation showed Ashley Perez committed assault against her husband. Ashley was remanded to FCC on a DV Assault charge.
Posted on 10/10/2024 9:05:29 PM by DPS\pptesta