AK24104012

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 10, 2024, at approximately 2244 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a white Subaru with a broken headlight traveling Northbound on Chena Pump Road. The driver identified himself as Robert Thronsen. Further investigation revealed that Robert's driver's license had been revoked with prior convictions of driving while revoked in the past 10 years from Alaska court case 4FA-23-01036CR on 9/24/2024 and Alaska court case 4FA-15-1416 on 10/07/2015. Robert was issued a summons to appear before the court for the offense of driving with a revoked driver's license.

Posted on 10/11/2024 6:58:40 AM by DPS\rcbell