AK24104016
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/10/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation, the driver who was identified as Peter Charlie license status revoked. He was placed under arrest for driving while license revoked and remanded at FCC.
Posted on 10/11/2024 7:31:58 AM by DPS\bamirr
Posting Section: C Detachment