AK24104019
Location: Wasilla
Type: MISC 4
Dispatch Text:
On 10/10/2024 at approximately 2249 hours, AST received a 911 phone call from a residence in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Owen Stoll had in his possession fentanyl pills. Owen was arrested for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the 4th degree without incident, transported and remanded to Mat-su pretrial with a 250.00 dollar bail.
Posted on 10/11/2024 1:29:20 AM by DPS\tjwilson