AK24104062

Location: Napakiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/24 at approximately 02:01 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Jacob Lupie of Napakiak for Assault 3, Assault 4, Misconduct Involving a Weapon 2, Misconduct Involving a Weapon 4, and Reckless Endangerment.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:17:14 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment